Skip to content

Administration

Diane Winningham

Diane Winningham

Head of School
Angel Green

Angel Green

Assistant Principal
Rachel Anderson

Rachel Anderson

Director of Recruitment
Gayle Hesselgesser

Gayle Hesselgesser

Assistant to the Head of School
Rania Ladaa

Rania Ladaa

Business Administrator
Michelle Maestas

Michelle Maestas

Registrar & Director of Academic Records
Christie Recchia

Christie Recchia

Elementary Receptionist
Jennifer Gioscia

Jennifer Gioscia

MS Receptionist
Wendy Sulzer

Wendy Sulzer

Development Director

VPK

Ranae Harrington

Renae Harrington

PK4 A Teacher
Nancy Simmons

Nancy Simmons

PK4 A Teacher Aide
Lindsey Hussey

Lindsey Hussey

PK4 B Teacher
Laurel Doughty

Laurel Doughty

PK4 B Teacher Aide
Rosie Santiago

Rosie Santiago

PK4 C Teacher
Kiarra Karvis

Kiarra Karvis

PK4 C Teacher Aide
Angie Passante

Angie Passante

PK4 D Teacher
Arely Aguilar

Arely Aguilar

PK4 D Teacher Aide

Elementary

Jo Weber

Jo Weber

Kindergarten A Teacher
Alex Cifu

Alex Cifu

Kindergarten B Teacher
Sam Mckeon

Sam McKeon

Kindergarten C Teacher
Michelle Grubaugh

Michelle Grubaugh

First Grade A Teacher
Myra Stewart

Myra Stewart

First Grade B Teacher
Brooke Lau

Brooke Lau

First Grade B
Ashley Wagner

Ashley Wagner

First Grade C Teacher
Stephanie Mileshko

Stephanie Mileshko

Second Grade A Teacher
Maria Lopez

Maria Lopez

Second Grade B Teacher
Megan Darda

Megan Darda

Third Grade Teacher
Janae Winningham

Janae Winningham

Fourth Grade Teacher
Meghan Perez

Meghan Perez

Fifth Grade Teacher
Alicia Durand

Alicia Durand

Elementary Teacher Aide

Middle School

Abby Barkman

Abby Barkman

MS Language Arts
Dawn Ward

Dawn Ward

MS History
Jeff Kology

Jeff Kology

MS Electives
Jeremy Wheeler

Jeremy Wheeler

MS Math
Lori Cadwell

Lori Cadwell

MS Science
Pastor Mike Goicoechea

Pastor Mike Goicoechea

MS Bible
Savanah Jenkins

Savanah Jenkins

MS Writing / Bible
Vickie Poff

Vickie Poff

MS Bible

Specials

Alicia Sliva

Alicia Sliva

Library
Barry Reisenbuechler

Barry Reisenbuechler

Athletic Director
Lindy Bennett

Lindy Bennett

Strings
Shane Wright

Shane Wright

Assistant Athletic Director / PE
Sue Sinex

Sue Sinex

Art

Support Staff

Audrey Edwards

Audrey Edwards

Health Room

Barbara Jones

Cafeteria Staff
Dorothy Donovan

Dorothy Donovan

Learning Resource Teacher
Hailey Wood

Hailey Wood

ES/MS Teacher Aide
Hunter Purks

Hunter Purks

After Care Coordinator / Teacher Aide
Kee Patterson

Kee Patterson

ES/MS Teacher Aide
Tom Sinex

Tom Sinex

Technology Coach
Back To Top

Winter News

2024-25 Enrollment is open!

We are currently accepting applications for new students in all grades K4-8th. Apply now to avoid wait lists!